Hostname: page-component-586b7cd67f-l7hp2 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-24T01:51:37.394Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Hughes Commc’ns Galaxy, Inc. v. United States, 271 F.3d 1060, 1070 (Fed. Cir. 2001); St. Christopher Assocs., L.P. v. United States, 511 F.3d 1376, 1385 (Fed. Cir. 2008).Google Scholar
Klump v. United States, 50 Fed. Cl. 268, 272 (2001), aff’d, 30 F. App’x 958 (Fed. Cir. 2002). Contractors seeking to allege a breach of contract have separate remedies based on the contract. See Hughes Commc’ns, 271 F.3d at 1070.Google Scholar
38 U.S.C. § 8126 (Veterans Health Administration); 42 U.S.C. §§ 256b (Section 340B), 1396r-8 (Medicaid).Google Scholar
38 U.S.C. § 8126(a)(2) (“[T]he price charged during the one-year period beginning on the date on which the agreement takes effect may not exceed 76 percent of the non-Federal average manufacturer price.”); 42 U.S.C. § 256b(a)(1), (10) (requiring a price equal to the “average manufacturer price” paid under Medicaid minus the average rebate; noting that additional discounts are permitted); 42 U.S.C. §§ 1396r-8(a) (requiring drug manufacturer to “have in effect a rebate agreement” with HHS);(c)(1)